Privacy Policy

 

We respect your privacy. When you shop with 3Dmodular Ltd, we may ask for personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the Web site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your Internet service provider is located, the pages of our site that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used. This information is only used for our own research and to improve our service to you.


Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

  • To improve your shopping experience at 3Dmodular Ltd.
  • To process your order.
  • Only with your permission, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.

 

No Junk Mail!

We will only e-mail you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent.
We will never pass on your e-mail address or personal information to a third party.
Only with your permission, we will email you to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.


 

Data Protection

We treat all your personal information as confidential. We strictly comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998.
The information we hold will be accurate and up to date.
You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us.
If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.
The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

 

Please  contact us  if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy.